Vendredi 6 février 2015 5 06 /02 /Fév /2015 14:51

 

When:

May 21st - 24th, 2015

 

Where:

Halle de Skate du Val d’Orge

Villiers sur Orge, Paris, FRANCE

 

PRIZE PURSE:

15000 €

Girls : 3000 €

1. 1200 €

2. 700 €

3. 500 €

4. 300 €

5. 200 €

6. 100 €

 

Men : 11000 €

1. 4000 €

2. 2200 €

3. 1400 €

4. 900 €

5. 600 €

6. 400 €

7. 300 €

8. 250 €

9. 200 €

10. 150 €

11 to 20  50€

 

Ollie contest 300 €

Main rail best trick 300 €

Channel best trick 400 €

 

TEMPORARY SCHEDULE:

Thursday May 21, 2015

12h Opening, registrations and trainings

21h Welcom concerts

Friday May 22, 2015

10h Opening, registrations and trainings

13h Qualifications (top 10 go to semi-final)

20h Training girls only

21h BBQ

Saturday May 23, 2015

10h Training

11h30 Training girls only

12h Girls Qualifications (top 10 go to the final)

14h Qualifications (top 10 go to semi-final)

19h Main rail best trick

23h MAIN PARTY

Sunday May 24, 2015

11h Skatepark opening

13h Men Semi-finals (12 go to the final)

15h Training girl only

16h Girls finals

17h Men finals

17h30 Channel best trick

18h Awards

 

CONTEST FORMAT:

Qualifications and semi-finals: 2 individual runs of 45 seconds each

Final: 2 individual runs of 1 minute each

Judging criteria:

Average of the 5 judges on the best of the two runs.

Use of the whole layout /10

Speed and amplitude /20

Tech /30

Style /20

Judge's personal appreciation /10

Penalty for identical runs -10

Number of tricks +10

Total /100

 

LIVECAST:

Follow the entire event from the training to the finals no matter where you are!

Skateboarders portfolios and introduction

Exclusive contestants interviews

Replays and Slow motions

 

SUGGESTED LODGING:

Hotel premiere classe

ZAC des Graviers – Allée saint Fiacre

91620 La Ville du Bois

Phone : 0033 1 69 63 78 99

premiereclasse.com

 

PUBLIC ENTRANCE:

5 € per day

10 € Week-end Pass

 

VENUE:

Halle de Skate du Val d’Orge, Voie des près

91700, Villiers sur Orge, France

Airport Paris – Orly (better choice)

Airport Paris - Charles de Gaulle (second choice)

 

By train from Paris, use train RER C (yellow line) to station Sainte Geneviève des Bois then 5 minutes walking.

 


Mardi 27 janvier 2015 2 27 /01 /Jan /2015 12:41

 

results.jpg 

Samedi 24 janvier 2015 6 24 /01 /Jan /2015 12:00

 

 

 

 

Mardi 13 janvier 2015 2 13 /01 /Jan /2015 18:56

 

check15

checkaward15.jpg

checktrauma15.jpg

Mardi 13 janvier 2015 2 13 /01 /Jan /2015 18:07

 

boards2015.jpgfnhwheels2015.jpg

Mercredi 4 juin 2014 3 04 /06 /Juin /2014 16:50

 

1 Greg Lutzka usa
2 Danny Leon spn
3 Bruno Senra por
4 Joseph Garbaccio fra
5 Benjamin Garcia fra
6 Adrien Bulard fra
7 Maxim Habanec czh
8 Richard Tury svk
9 Martin Pek czh
10 Leonardo Spanghero bra
11 Phil Zwijsen bel
12 Ryo Sejiri jpn
13 Tiago Lopes por
14 Pombo Duarte por
15 Kilian Zehnder swi
16 Tomas Vintr czh
17 Juan Carlos Aliste chl
18 Carlos Padilla mex
19 Braulio Sagas chl
20 Tim Zom nl
21 Aurelien Giraud fra
22 Maxime Genin fra
23 Dannie Carlsen den
24 Rob Maatman nl
25 Humberto Perez bra
26 Martin Le Clair fra
27 Pierre Delacrose fra
28 Werner Sandoz fra
29 Bart Buikman nl
30 Rodrigo Albuquerque por
31 Vincent Milou fra
32 Julian Kimura bra
33 George Poole uk
34 Diego Fiorese bra
35 Jelle Maatman nl
36 Yeelen Moens bel
37 Neverton Casella bra
38 Maxim Kruglov rus
39 Thomas Le Clair fra
40 Bruno Bonilla per
41 Rachid Addou nl
42 Jean-Marc Johannes rsa
43 Jonathan Jean-Philippe fra
44 Dima Dvoinishnikov rus
45 Simon Deprez bel
46 Idriss Diop fra
47 Cyril Jubin fra
48 Jake Collins uk
49 Trevor Cappon bel
50 Hugo Corbin fra
51 Nabil Slimani fra
52 Egor Kaldikov rus
53 Donny Janssen nl
54 Victor Pellegrin fra
55 Christian Elizondo chl
56 Christophe Sampaio fra
57 Gregory Laufergweiler fra
58 Kevin Vu bel
59 Matt Débauché fra
60 Jp Villa fra
61 Adrien Coillard fra
62 Macéo Moreau fra
63 Marc-Alexandre Barbier fra
64 Dennis Van der klugt nl
65 Simon Stricker swi
66 Wouter De Jong nl
67 Frederic Moelleskov bel
68 Romain Bubourg fra
69 Mathias Torres chl
70 Marcelo Damazio bra
71 Afonso Nery por
72 Jonathan Vlerick bel
73 Fabien Françon fra
74 Kevin Ozcan fra
75 Victor Camplillo fra
76 Filipe Cordeiro por
77 Max Renaud fra
78 Alain Dorvillier fra
79 Agbam Gorrity fra
80 Florian Cerutti fra
81 Francky Eyoum fra
82 Mickael Germond fra
83 Fayssal Amrani bel
84 Dillais Heitor nl
85 Rindra Rhinah fra
86 Batol Terence fra
87 Wissam Kada fra
88 Rasmus Toensberg bel
89 Frederik Dumazy bel
90 Sasha Leutwyler swi
91 Thomas Belot fra
92 Ymard Tsimba fra
Lundi 2 juin 2014 1 02 /06 /Juin /2014 23:34

 

 
Dimanche 1 juin 2014 7 01 /06 /Juin /2014 20:16

 

RESULTS FINALS MEN

RESULTS GIRLS FINALS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

fnh.jpg

 

 

street2014.jpg

 

 

 

 

nikesb

 

tealer.jpg

 

xsories-copie-2.jpg

SKULLCANDY_logo_2012-copie-1.jpg

 

-artprint-logo.jpg

 

     logo WCS

 

 

 

logodammn.png

 

 

 

 180back.jpg

 

 
Contact - C.G.U. - Signaler un abus - Articles les plus commentés